COMICS UPDATE http://instagram.com/baboohseng

SINGAPORE HORROR HIP-HOP COMICS AVAILABLE HERE

EMAIL ME @ BRACTU.LUNATIS@GMAIL.COM IF YOU'RE INTERESTED TO BUY THE PHYSICAL BOOK COPIES!!! 15 bucks each.

Kinokuniya at Takashimaya Lvl 3


Comics World at Parklane #B1-22

Ghim Moh Book Corner 929 Ghim Moh Rd Blk 19, #1-239

Books Actually at No. 9 Yong Siak Street, Tiong Bahru

Singapore Hip-Hop Horror Comics Webstore
http://singaporecomics.storenvy.com/

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

MY COMIC BOOKS ARE OUT IN TAKASHIMIYA KINOKUNIYA!!!! GET'EM 4 CHRISTMAS!!!!!!

They're all wrapped up though. Though there are some on display at

other comic book shops, the location is a little bit trickier to find.

Shops selling my comic books : -

1) Aniplay at Sunshine Plaza #01-46

2) Absolute Comics at Bugis Junction #03-13 ( Next to Kinokuniya)

3) Comics World at Parklane Shopping Mall #B1-22

4) Kinokuniya at Takashimiya level 3




Singapore Horror Hip-Hop Productions.

Churning out the next book (book 5) soon. Hopefully.

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

BALL DUN LIE!!!!!



Check this out. http://artst.com/artwork-view/25899

Nice site introduced by Pharrell Williams of N.E.R.D

Page viewing is quick like motherf*****.

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

i do whatever i want





first one is better. second one is animation material.

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

My mom's friend donated an electric keyboard to me.....WICKED!!!!!!!


I listened 2 alot of Nevermind Nirvana during
the whole thing....

This guy should have won 1st place. The realest
character costume of them all. Gundam is
like SO EVERY YEAR!!!! Wheres Eva Unit 1???

This one's pretty sweet.......hehehe.....sorry

BOOK 1 AND BOOK 2

BOOK 3 AND BOOK 4

All other photos are in my fb.

So i'm clearing my stock. If you want 2 buy any
of these comic books drop me an email at
bractu.lunatis@gmail.com or
bigmangafan@hotmail.com. We can either
meet somewhere or i can mail u the books.
Have a nice day.

1 Book - $18
2 Books - $35
3 Books - $50
4 Books - $65

Thursday, August 13, 2009

CONVENTION PREVIEW!!!!!



I MET BRIAN BOLLAND. OMG! STARSTRUCK!!!!
THE SMELL OF AMERICA.....(TAKES A DEEP
BREATHE) OOOOOOOOOO.....!!!!!!!!!!!!!
NOSTALGIA!!!!!!!!!! MAYBE I'LL GO TALK TO HIM
MORE TOMORROW............


















Tuesday, August 4, 2009

Nightmare journal

I really dislike new nightmares that i can't use for my

comic. But i'm grateful for the conscious ideas i've come

up for a comic.

On 2nd thought, maybe i will use it......

On a lighter, happier note...









4 Books front and back. 150 of them in stock. :)

Namecard. Leaflet. Posters. Booth A04. Local Horror Hip-Hop Comic.

Yup. Kids be nice. This my first time.

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

SELLING MY COMICS!!!!!!!!!!!!! SELL, SELL, SELL!!!!!!!!!!



I GOT A BOOTH AT THE SINGAPORE TOYS, GAMES AND COMICS CONVENTION

@ SUNTEC CITY HALL 401, 402. FROM 13-16 AUGUST.

SELLING MY COMICS IN THE ARTIST ALLEY.

LOCAL HORROR HIP-HOP COMIC.

COME AND READ, COME AND BUY!!!!!!

Friday, July 10, 2009

Is my face red on top? Sleepless and restless again....

Watching Paris weep at the Memorial Service.

u practically had 2 laugh 2 keep from crying.

on a lighter note, i'm addicted to his song 'Smooth Criminal' ever

since. Coz its about him getting beat up by his dad and he wrote it

down there. His dad is the 'Smooth Criminal'. Damn.

listened 2 tat song 20 years ago and only NOW then i get it. i ALWAYS

have respect for good writers.

Theres a MJ party at Arena 2nite. Hope i can drag my frens there....:)

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

Hippity Hop Hippity Hop Hoppity Hip Draw Draw Draw Draw

i have absolutely nothing 2 talk about

Ain't this a bitch.....

Oh yah, kids really scare me sometimes...

God pls put 乌龙院 1987 on the internet.

I can't believe the VCD died on me.

F***.

王泽 is a genius. Muack!

so is Prince. Sorry i just had 2 say that..

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Prince is God, i would pay lotsa money to see Prince live!!!!!!




And he's 50 years old and he makes club music????
SICK...

Saturday, May 16, 2009

saw this on somebody's blog.



He can play. But he can't sing. Ozzy should've sang or gotten the kid some beer!

Can some kid start playing Nirvana instead???????

Monday, May 11, 2009

Kate Bush lives 10 minutes away from Chris Blackwell!!!!! LOL LOL LOL



Other video 20 minutes. 4get it.

Ok bye.

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Life's a Beach














Kids



Wow.





Pet.

Small snake.

Expensive?

Canoing.



Seaweed.



Swimming point yard stick.

Poor thing.



Revenge?









Can't believe u smoked in the water.....

The music was good 2.



The guy who ate the most.













Bugis there.



Home.

Water.