COMICS UPDATE http://instagram.com/baboohseng

SINGAPORE HORROR HIP-HOP COMICS AVAILABLE HERE

EMAIL ME @ BRACTU.LUNATIS@GMAIL.COM IF YOU'RE INTERESTED TO BUY THE PHYSICAL BOOK COPIES!!! 15 bucks each.

Kinokuniya at Takashimaya Lvl 3


Comics World at Parklane #B1-22

Ghim Moh Book Corner 929 Ghim Moh Rd Blk 19, #1-239

Books Actually at No. 9 Yong Siak Street, Tiong Bahru

Singapore Hip-Hop Horror Comics Webstore
http://singaporecomics.storenvy.com/

Saturday, November 22, 2008

going local.






look mom, alaric tay.


calefare.



i wish i could watch mobtv.sg.....

Friday, November 21, 2008

guess where


nice houses.

outside the hotel.

the bus is FREE~!!!!!!

theres a dance club right next door. i went.

u're gonna have 2 do better than that.

lots of ppl.

crowd watching the street performer.

nice trees. nice.

not our house. but daaayyuummm.

wow...theres aboriginal art gallery nearby.

this dog is the SHIT.

it was kinda cold.

weird trees.

weird plants..

the art gallery's on the bottom right. Didgeridoo.

Desert garden. Like Dune. lol

fish market.

medicine house chinatown.

restaurant chinatown.

carpark chinatown.

going home. with a big smile.

I kinda love their sense of humor.














and that dog is like just 3 years old.

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

watever dude


bro. 1997.

park.

2003.

2005.









now.





neice.



elder cousin.

aunt.

nephew.

nephews.

cousins.







cool.



huckleberry finn.

wasted. lol


Monday, November 3, 2008

Wannabe student 4 a day
















Wouldn't it be nice 2 b an innocent student again.

Anyway, got another story in my head. They kinda
revolve around the same themes.